Southern Cone International Film Festival

- CORTOMINUTO 
HASHTAG ANALOG, BY JOHANNES ZIEGLER. GERMANY
INVENTORY OF TIME, BY KHALIL CHARIF. UNITED STATES
MI DI WORM NO. 10, BY BARBARA PEIKERT. SWITZERLAND
THE PROBLEMS ARENT US, BY KARNI AND SAUL. UNITED KINGDOM
THE TAPES OF THE INTRODUCTION, BY MAURICIO SEPÚLVEDA. CHILE


- SHORT FICTION 
ALTITUDE, BY NICOLE SCHERER. AUSTRIA
BEN AND MIMI – MIMI AND BEN, BY EVA RINI MAY CRAGG. GERMANY
COASTLAND, BY MIRUNA DUNU. UNITED KINGDOM
GONE, BY JOAN BENTOSELA. FRANCE
HARD, BY KOEN FEITSMA. NETHERLANDS
LLEGAR, BY FRANCISCO GONZÁLEZ PRADA Y JAVIER GONZÁLEZ PRADA. SPAIN
PROSTITUTE, BY ARUN YOGANATHAN. INDIA
SAC DE MERDE, BY GREG CHWERCHAK. UNITED STATES
THE STOP, BY BARTOSZ REETZ. POLAND
WHEN YOU CROSS THE RIVER, BY KLAUDIJA MATVEJEVAITE. LITHUANIA


- SHORT DOCUMENTARY 
CHINESE DREAM, BY LENA KARBE & TRISTAN COLOMA. GERMANY
DER PATRIOT, BY KATJA FEDULOVA. GERMANY
LOS VIEJOS HERALDOS, BY LUIS ALEJANDRO YERO. CUBA
PORTRAIT OF A BLOCK, BY VESELIN ZOGRAFOV. BULGARIA
SUICIDE IN NOTE, BY TAMARA GUERRA. CHILE
THE SORROW OF OUR HOUSE, BY KIRSTEN GAINET. RUSSIAN FEDERATION
VARIATION OF BUTTERFLIES, BY JOSÉ QUISPE . PERÚ
WHAT A BODY IS CAPABLE OF, BY SALVATORE PERSANO ADORNO. ITALY


- SHORT FILM ANIMATION 
BOTULINUM TOXIN, VALERIA CASTRO. GUATEMALA/ UNITED STATES
COLLISION COURSE, BY RÓI DAVIDSEN. FAROE ISLANDS
RED HANDS, BY FRANCESCO FILIPPI. ITALY
THE ADVERTISERS HISTORY, BY HEYSSETH SÁNCHEZ. COLOMBIA
TRAP, BY PAUL JAMES. NEW ZEALAND


- EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM 
CASA ABIERTA, BY GUSTAVO VALLE SORNOZA. ECUADOR
DISCONNECTED, BY TAREK SHAYNE TABET. GERMANY
FALSE SPIDERS, BY KARLA ROJAS. ARGENTINA

MONK, BY ALY ROSE. CHINA
PERFORATIONS, BY SLOBODAN TOMIC. CROATIA
TWO, BY VASILIOS PAPAIOANNU. UNITED STATES


- SHORT TERROR-HORROR 
(LITTLE) RED RIDING HOOD, BY STÉPHANE GUENIN. UNITED STATES
DRUG ATTACKS, BY XIMENA SALAZAR. BOLIVIA
LOSS OF VOICE, BY TANG MINGZHI. CHINA  
THE AWAKENING, BY ANTONIO RAMÍREZ. EL SALVADOR
THE EVE, BY LUCA MACHNICH
UNRECOGNIZABLE, BY YANET PÉREZ. CUBA


- FEATURE FILM FICTION 
"AS THE EARTH TURNS", BY RICHARD H. LYFORD. UNITED STATES
BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS, BY MEHMET TANRISEVER. TURKEY
HAWAI, BY JESUS DEL CERRO. RUMANIA
HOME AWAY, BY OLIVER YAN. CHINA
NOSTALGIA FOR EXISTING WITHOUT DELAY, BY SLAWOMIR MILEWSKI. POLAND
STRANGERS, BY LORENZ SUTER. SWITZERLAND


- FEATURE FILM DOCUMENTAL 
BLUE SCALLYWAGS, BY CEZARY GRZESIUK. POLAND
DAS VERSUNKENE DORF, BY GEORG LEMBERGH. AUSTRIA
DAYS OF MADNESS, BY DAMIAN NENADIC. CROATIA
ELS DEIXEBLES DE MARCEL DUCHAMP, BY JOSEP PEREZ. SPAIN
GILBERTE’S WORLD, BY DAVID A. MASTERWILLE. GHANA
NEIGHBORS, BY TOMISLAV ZAJA. CROATIA


- FEATURE FILM ANIMATION 
SHOCK OF CONTINENTS, BY BAUTISTA BENITEZ. ARGENTINA
THE LAST FICTION, BY ASHKAN RAHGOZAR. IRAN
THE UNDYING SWAN, BY LEVIN A. DIATSCHENKO. AUSTRALIA


- VIDEO CLIP
LEADING ME STRAIGHT, BY BURKE HEFFNER. UNITED STATES
LIFE IS A DREAM, BY ANNY FIGUERA. COLOMBIA
MANKAOS - NO COMO YO, BY ALBERTO VILLAR MIRANDA. SPAIN
PULSES, BY CARLOS GARCÍA-VIDAL. SPAIN
SPLENDID CASE OF DOUBT, BY DANIEL MOSHEL. GERMANY


- MOVIE SCRIPTS 
COPLAND IN SELF DEFENCE, BY JAROSLAW GOGOLIN. UNITED KINGDOM
DANCING UNDER THE RAIN, BY ANNA LIMA. BRAZIL
PARTY SPACE, BY DIANA JOLIE. ARGENTINA
THE THREE WALLS IN THE ROOM, BY GUILLERMO ASTORGA. CHILE
WAITING FOR YOU, BY MISAEL DURANGO. ECUADOR

MARIA'S SILENCE, BY CESARE BEDOGNE. GREECE  

MOTHERLAND, BY GIORGOS EFTHIMIOU. GREECE   

O DOURADO, BY DOMINGO SOAREZ- BRAZIL

 

- VIDEO CLIP

BAD MECHANICAL SYSTEMS, BY SYLVAIN RUSQUES. FRANCE  

KT&W – BATUCADA, BY NONO AYUSO. UNITED KINGDOM   

SCANDAL, BY PABLO MENGIN-LECREULX. RÉUNION   

SHADOW, BY MARTA PUIG. SPAIN           

SÓLO ME QUEDA SOÑAR, BY ALFREDO CONTRERAS. SPAIN    

 

- MOVIE SCRIPT

A SINGLE LINE, BY MARTIN CURRAN. IRELAND   

CHERRY GLAZED, BY CHRISTINE SHERWOOD. UNITED STATES  

TRAUMA, BY SHEILA SANDHU & PUJA BALLUTIA. INDIA   

© 2017 Southern Cone International Film Festival

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now